Fiber & GPON Components

* Please send mail to nicsi-pi@nic.in for propsal.
Sr. No. Configuration / Description Unit Price(rupee) * Empanelled Vendor(s) / OEMs Action
1 Fiber Optic outdoor armoured cable , loose tube Single mode (SM) ......
Fiber Optic outdoor armoured cable,loose tube Single mode (SM) in meter (96 Core)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
2 Optical splitter Cabinet...
Optical Splitter 1X2
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
3 GPON Equipment (OLT, ONT/ONU)...
OLT: Chassis should be able to support upto 10 line cards or above
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
4 Joint Enclosure for 96/144 Core...
Joint Enclosure for 96/144 Core-Fiber optic Joint Enclosure (Indoor wall mount)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
5 FMS...
Fiber Management System Shelf 144 Fiber LCAPC
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
6 Drop Fiber Closure (DFC)...
Drop Fiber Closure (DFC) splice 6F
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
7 Splicing Box...
Splicing Box : 48 F
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
8 Patch Cords...
SCUPC LCAPC SM Simplex Patchcord 3 mtrs
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
9 Data Center Software...
Data Center Software-Intelligent Cable Management System
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
10 Data Center Hardware Fiber-Optical Fiber Cassettes - MPO OM3...
12 Fiber MPO-LC Cassettes Pair Fillped AB/BA MM OM3
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
11 Data Center Hardware Fiber-Optical Fiber Trunk Cable...
Optical Fiber Trunk Cable-OM3 12 Fiber ? 10 metre
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
12 Data Center Hardware Fiber-Copper 10G Patch Panel...
Copper 10G Patch Panel 24 Port
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
13 Data Center Hardware Fiber-10G pre terminated Cable Assembly...
10G pre terminated Cable Assembly-Cat 6A, STP CASSETTE TO CASSETTE, 10 Meter
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
14 Data Center Hardware Fiber-1G Patch Panel...
1G Patch Panel 24 Port
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
15 Data Center Hardware Fiber-1G cable assembly...
1G cable assembly-Cat 6, UTP CASSETTE TO CASSETTE, 10 Meter
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
16 Fiber Guide/Runner/tray for fiber Cables above Racks...
Fiber Guide/Runner/tray for fiber Cables above Racks-2 X 2
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
17 Services (Installation)...
Configuration of Cable Management System
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
18 On-Call Support...
On-Call support including 2 free site visits per Quarter
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
19 Survey and Documentation...
Survey and Documentation-Upto 250 nodes
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
20 UTP COMPONENTS (CAT 6A)...
UTP cable CAT 6 A, 305 Meter Box
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
21 UTP COMPONENTS (CAT6 )...
UTP cable CAT 6 305 Meter Box
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
22 STP (Shielded Twisted Pair) COMPONENTS CAT 6...
STP cable CAT 6 305 meter box
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
23 Passive Component (Racks)...
19? Rack, Wall mount 530 mm depth, 9 U height, Front glass door (lockable, toughened 4mm), with all accessories
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
24 Passive Component (Fiber Component)...
Fiber Optic indoor Distribution cable LSZH, tight buffered, Multi mode (MM), support 10 G Ethernet up to 300 m,OM-3 in meters (6 Core)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
25 Fiber Optic Indoor/outdoor loose tube cable LSZH, Unarmoured, Multi ...... Read More
Fiber Optic Indoor/outdoor loose tube cable LSZH, Unarmoured, Multi mode (MM), support 10 G Ethernet up to 550m, OM-4 in meter (6 Core)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
26 Fiber Optic outdoor armoured cable (OM 4), multi loose tube, Multi ...... Read More
Fiber Optic outdoor armoured cable (OM 4), multi loose tube, Multi mode (MM) in meter (6 Core)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
27 Fiber Optic outdoor armoured cable, loose tube Single mode (SM) 10 ......
Fiber Optic outdoor armoured cable, loose tube Single mode (SM) 10 G in meter (6 Core)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
28 Optical Fiber Patch Cord...
Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MM, SC-SC, OM-3-Length 3 m
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
29 LIU...
LIU 6/12/24/48 Wall mount enclosure, lockable-LIU for 6 Core OFC
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
30 Supply...
Supply of Fiber Joint Enclosure-Fibre optic Joint Enclosure (Indoor wall mount)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
31 SERVICES...
Laying of UTP CAT 6A/CAT 6 cable/STP (per meter)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
32 Installation of PVC...
Installation of marked PVC duct of size ( Per Meter ) 15 X 15 mm
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
33 Installation of Metal MS...
50 mm Height x 100 mm Width
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
34 Installation of High Grade PVC...
50 mm Height x 150 mm Width
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
35 Installation of Rack...
Installation of wall mount Rack ( 9 & 12 U) with all accessories
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
36 Site Survey and Documentation...
Site Survey and Documentation Upto 250 nodes
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
37 Other Services(Installation)...
Removal of old UTP/Fiber/Coaxial/RS232/telephone cables (per meter)
---
Velocis Systems Pvt. Ltd.
View Details
Back to Top